All-Tournament Team/3-Point Competition

2017 All-Tournament Team Members

Jermaine Glover- Abbeville
Daquon Kincey - Abbeville
Jaquon Kincey - Abbeville
Tyler Mayo - Eufaula
Terrell Jones - Eufaula
Dallas Howell - Enterprise
Ja'juan Hayes - Enterprise
LaDarius Knight - Ashford
Tyler Griggs - Ashford
Srdjan Petrovic - Houston Academy
Cam'ron Ginn-McKinney - Rehobeth

2017 Adam Deese 6th Man Award

David Hollinger III - Ashford

2017 Three Point Competition

Winner - Calob Green (Dothan High)

2017 TOP Sportsmanship Award

Winner - Dale County Warriors

__________________________________


2016 All-Tournament Team Members

Markeith Williams - Barbour County
Shemar Dixon - Daleville
Jermaine Curry - Abbeville
Jeremiah Harris - Abbeville
Tyson Williams - Dothan
Buddy Holt - Dothan
Tony Johnson - Eufaula
Jaurez George - Eufaula
Jamal Whitehurst - Eufaula
Terrell Harris - Northview
Jaelin Fleming - Northview
Dwylan Glover - Northview

2016 Adam Deese 6th Man Award

Nasir Pierson - Northview

2016 Three Point Competition

Winner - Alex Edge (Houston Academy)

2016 TOP Sportsmanship Award

Winner - Geneva Panthers

__________________________________


2015 All-Tournament Team Members

Tyrez Lindsey - Dothan
Tyson Williams - Dothan
Rod Melton - Northview
Jovante Lee - Northview
Jaylan Hinton - Daleville
Jonathan Myhand - Daleville
Jaurez George - Eufaula
Ryan Littel - Enterprise
Shun Crossley - Dale County
Antiono Johnson - Headland

2015 Adam Deese 6th Man Award

Charles Asouzu - Northview

2015 Three Point Competition

Winner - Marcus Jones (Enterprise)

2015 TOP Sportsmanship Award

Winner - Enterprise Wildcats

__________________________________


2014 All-Tournament Team Members

Chris Graham - Dothan Tigers
Tyson Williams - Dothan Tigers
Kendrick Mitchell - Northview Cougars
Terrell Harris - Northview Cougars
Stephon Walton - Barbour County Jaguars
Markeith Williams - Barbour County Jaguars
Maurice Murphy - Enterprise Wildcats
Marcus Jones - Enterprise Wildcats
Justin Baha - Carroll Eagles
Deric Patton - Carroll Eagles

2014 Adam Deese 6th Man Award

Ryan Littel - Enterprise Wildcats

2014 Three Point Competition

Winner - Dariun Tiller (Houston County Lions)

2014 TOP Sportsmanship Award

Winner - Eufaula High Tigers

__________________________________


2013 All-Tournament Team Members

Tre Grimsely - Abbeville High School
Brion Patrick - Barbour County Jaguars
Trent Forrest - Chipley Tigers
Robert McGirt - Daleville Warhawks
Chris Graham - Dothan Tigers
Jordan Neal - Dothan Tigers
Tyson Williams - Dothan Tigers
Marcellas Butler - Eufaula High School
Jaylin Robinson - Eufaula Tigers
Rayshon Kennedy - Houston County Lions
Chai Baker - Malone Tigers
Antwain Johnson - Malone Tigers

2013 Adam Deese 6th Man Award

Jordan Neal - Dothan Tigers

2013 Three Point Competition

Winner - Marcellas Butler (Eufaula Tigers)

__________________________________


2012 All-Tournament Team Members

Trey Grimsley - Abbeville Yellow Jackets
Telly Shaw - Abbeville Yellow Jackets
Travon Patterson - Barbour County Jaguars
Brion Patrick - Barbour County Jaguars
Adrian Kirkland - Dothan Tigers
Chris Graham - Dothan Tigers
Trey Jackson - Dothan Tigers
Jaylin Robinson - Eufaula Tigers
Alex Thompson - Houston Academy Raiders
Marquez White - Northview Cougars

2012 Adam Deese 6th Man Award

Donovan Ray-Dothan Tigers


2012 Three Point Competition

Winner – Ed Critten

The two other finalist were Monterrius Tiller (Houston County) and Jamison McCray (Slocomb)