Click to Home

Go To Search
RSSEmail
PrintHome
Citizen Help Center
South Regional Basketball Tournament
AHSAA
South Regional Basketball Tournament Live Stats

Boys

Girls

 1A Regional Boys

 1A Regional Girls

 2A Regional Boys

 2A Regional Girls

 3A Regional Boys

 3A Regional Girls

 4A Regional Boys

 4A Regional Girls

 5A Regional Boys

 5A Regional Girls

 6A Regional Boys

 6A Regional Girls

7A Regional Boys 7A Regional Girls


Boys & Girls Brackets

Boys Brackets

Girls Brackets


Box Scores


Thursday

Davidson vs Murphy (girls 7A)

Murphy vs Theodore (boys 7A)

Baker vs McGill - Toolen (girls 7A)

Davidson vs McGill - Toolen (boys 7A)

Elba vs Samson (girls 2A)

G.W. Long vs Elba (boys 2A)

Flomaton vs Geneva County (girls 2A)

Houston Academy vs New Brockton (boys 2A)
 


Friday

Carver-Montgomery vs Blount (girls 6A)

Dothan vs Carver-Montgomery (boys6A)

Leflore vs Wetumpka (girls 6A)

Northview vs Spanish Fort (boys 6A)

J.F. Shields vs Brantley (girls 1A)

A.L. Johnson vs Fruitdale (boys 1A)

Georgiana vs Pleasant Home (girls 1A)

Chickasaw vs Georgiana (boys 1A)



Saturday

Ashford vs Clarke County (girls 4A)

St. James vs Monroe County (boys 4A)

Straughn vs UMS-Wright (girls 4A)

Straughn vs Clarke County (boys 4A)

Daleville vs Barbour County (girls 3A)

Pike County vs Cottage Hill Christian (boys 3A)

Abbeville vs Cottage Hill Christian (girls 3A)

Hillcrest-Evergreen vs Excel (boys 3A)


Monday

Charles Henderson vs Brewbaker Tech (girls 5A)

Greenville vs B.C. Rain (boys 5A)

Faith Academy vs Vigor (girls 5A)

Vigor vs Faith Academy (boys 5A)

Samson vs Geneva County (girls 2A)

New Brockton vs Elba (boys2A)

Tuesday

Murphy vs McGill - Toolen (girls 7A)

McGill - Toolen vs Theodore (boys 7A)

Blount vs Leflore (girls 6A)

Carver vs Spanish Fort (boys 6A)

Brantley vs Pleasant Home (girls 1A)

A.L. Johnson vs Georgiana (boys 1A)

Wednesday

Clarke County vs UMS-Wright (girls 4A)

Straughn vs St. James (boys 4A)

Abbeville vs Barbour County (girls 3A)

Pike County vs Excel (boys 3A)

Brewbaker Tech vs Vigor (girls 5A)

Greenville vs Faith Academy (boys 5A)


Participating Teams

1A Girls      
J.F. Shields Brantley  
Georgiana Pleasant Home  
       
1A Boys      
A.L. Johnson Fruitdale  
Georgiana Chickasaw  
       
2A Girls      
Samson Elba  
Geneva County Flomaton  
       
2A Boys      
G.W.Long Elba  
Houston Academy New Brockton  
       
3A Girls      
Barbour County Daleville  
Abbeville Cottage Hill Christian  
       
3A Boys      
Pike County Cottage Hill Christian  
Hillcrest-Evergreen Excel  
       
4A Girls      
Ashford Clarke County  
Straughn UMS-Wright  
       
4A Boys      
St. James Monroe County  
Straughn Clarke County  
       
5A Girls      
Brewbaker Tech Charles Henderson  
Faith Academy Vigor  
       
5A Boys      
Greenville B.C. Rain  
Vigor Faith Academy  
       
6A Girls      
Carver-Montgomery Blount  
Wetumpka LeFlore  
       
6A Boys      
Carver-Montgomery Dothan  
Spanish Fort Northview  
     
7A Girls      
  Murphy Davidson  
  Baker McGill-Toolen  
       
7A Boys      
  Murphy Theodore  
  Davidson McGill-Toolen  


Connect with Us
FacebookTwitter