Click to Home

Go To Search
RSSEmail
PrintHome
Citizen Help Center
South Regional Basketball Tournament
AHSAA
2016 South Regional Basketball Tournament Live Stats

Boys

Girls

 1A Regional Boys

 1A Regional Girls

 2A Regional Boys

 2A Regional Girls

 3A Regional Boys

 3A Regional Girls

 4A Regional Boys

 4A Regional Girls

 5A Regional Boys

 5A Regional Girls

 6A Regional Boys

 6A Regional Girls

7A Regional Boys 7A Regional Girls


Boys & Girls Brackets

Boys Brackets

1A Boys

2A Boys

3A Boys

4A Boys

5A Boys

6A Boys

7A Boys

Girls Brackets

1A Girls

2A Girls

3A Girls
 
4A Girls

5A Girls

6A Girls

7A Girls


Box Scores


Thursday
Blount vs Stanhope Elmore (6A Girls)
Carver vs Leflore (6A Girls)
Leflore vs Park Crossing (6A Boys)
Northview vs Carver (6A Boys)
JF Shields vs Pleasant Home (1A Girls)
Linden vs McIntosh (1A Girls)
AL Johnson vs Fruitdale (1A Boys)
Georgiana vs JU Blacksher (1A Boys)

Friday
McGill Toolen vs Baker (7A Girls)
Davidson vs Murphy (7A Girls)
Theodore vs McGill Toolen (7A Boys)
Fairhope vs Baker (7A Boys)
Geneva County vs Goshen (2A Girls)
Samson vs Flomaton (2A Girls)
Houston Academy vs Goshen (2A Boys)
G.W. Long vs St. Luke's (2A Boys)

Saturday
T.R. Miller vs Daleville (3A Girls)
Barbour County vs Bayside Academy (3A Girls)
Hillcrest Evergreen vs Bayside Academy (3A Boys)
Pike County vs Slocomb (3A Boys)
Vigor vs Charles Henderson (5A Girls)
Brewbaker Technical vs Faith Academy (5A Girls)
Vigor vs Eufaula (5A Boys)
Sidney Lanier vs Faith Academy (5A Boys)

Monday
Straughn vs Clarke County (4A Girls)
Montgomery Catholic vs UMS Wright (4A Girls)
St. James vs Monroe County (4A Boys)
Bullock County vs Thomasville (4A Boys)
JF Shields vs Linden (1A Girls)
Georgiana vs AL Johnson (1A Boys)

Tuesday
Blount vs Leflore (6A Girls)
Carver vs Park Crossing (6A Boys)
McGill Toolen vs Davidson (7A Girls)
McGill Toolen vs Fairhope (7A Boys)
Samson vs Geneva County (2A Girls)
Goshen vs St. Lukes (2A Boys)

Wednesday
Barbour County vs T.R. Miller (3A Girls)
Hillcrest-Evergreen vs Pike County (3A Boys)
Brewbaker Technical vs Charles Henderson (5A Girls)
Vigor vs Faith Academy (5A Boys)
UMS Wright vs Clark County (4A Girls)
Thomasville vs Bullock County (4A Boys)

Participating Teams

1A Girls      
J.F. Shields
Pleasant Home
 
Linden
McIntosh
 
       
1A Boys      
Georgiana
JU Blacksher
 
AL Johnson
Fruitdale
 
       
2A Girls      

Geneva County
Goshen
 
Samson
Flomaton
 
       
2A Boys      
Houston Academy
Goshen

G.W. Long
St. Luke's
 
       
3A Girls      
T.R. Miller
Daleville
 
Barbour County
Bayside Academy
 
       
3A Boys      
Hillcrest Evergreen
Bayside Academy
 
Pike County
Slocomb
 
       
4A Girls      
Straughn
Clarke County
 
Montgomery Catholic
UMS Wright
 
       
4A Boys      
St. James
Monroe County
 
Bullock County
Thomasville
 
       
5A Girls      
Vigor
Charles Henderson
 
Brewbaker Technical
Faith Academy
 
       
5A Boys      
Vigor
Eufaula

Sidney Lanier
Faith Academy
 
       
6A Girls      
Stanhope Elmore
Blount
 
Carver
Leflore
 
       
6A Boys      
Park Crossing
Leflore
 
G.W. Carver
Northview
 
     
7A Girls      
  Murphy Davidson  
  Baker McGill-Toolen  
       
7A Boys      
  McGill-Toolen Theodore  
  Fairhope Baker  


Connect with Us
FacebookTwitter