Community Development Advisory Committee

Community Development Advisory Committee

Name
Appointing Authority
Original Appointment Date
Current Term Beginning Date
Expiration Date
Kody Kirchhoff
Mayor
11/16/2021
11/16/2021
11/16/2025
Buford George
District 1
02/01/201111/16/2021
11/16/2023
Victor LaurieDistrict 2
12/30/200811/16/2021
11/16/2023
Michael Wyant
District 3
10/18/2016
11/16/2021
11/16/2022
Ruby Harris
District 4
03/21/2017
11/16/2021
11/16/2024
Anita Dawkins
District 5
05/07/201411/16/2021
11/16/2024
Rufus Davis
District 6
03/21/201211/16/2021
11/16/2022


Resolution Number 2021-332, dated 11/16/2021, renamed the Community Development Advisory Board to the Community Development Advisory Committee and decreased the number of members from 11 to 7 to realign membership to reflect representation from each district and the Mayor, rather than on an at-large basis.

Community Development Advisory Committee Application